The stuff that little Texan zombie goddesses are made of, living where the brains are served warm and the sarcasm is served raw.

The Adventures Of Zuzu Zombie, Undead Detective

Monday, March 29, 2010

in the mood for a meme-zoom into me

Went searching around for a music meme that I haven't done (or at least don't remember doing), and found this one on A Little Girl Talk, and I figured we'd give her a go :).

The Rules for the MEME are:


1. Put your Music Player on shuffle.
2. For each question, press the next button to get your answer.
3. YOU
MUST WRITE THAT SONG NAME DOWN NO MATTER HOW SILLY IT SOUNDS.
4. Tag your friends (if you are reading you are tagged)


HOW WOULD YOU DESCRIBE YOURSELF? Blue Jean by David Bowie...everyone does have to wait in line :)

WHAT DO YOU LIKE IN A BOY/GIRL? Drinking Again by Frank Sinatra...just makes them better looking each sip you take...

HOW DO YOU FEEL TODAY? I'll Be Alright Without You by Journey...Don will be going to New York State for three days in April, so I guess this sums it up

WHAT IS YOUR LIFE'S PURPOSE? All For You by Shankar...Maybe that is why I always feel so used up?

WHAT'S YOUR MOTTO? God Must Be Busy by Brooks and Dunn...Okay, seriously, how is this happening? Random my butt! Who is messing with my Zune HD??


WHAT DO YOUR FRIENDS THINK OF YOU? Fat-Bottomed Girls by Queen...Yeah, I got junk in my trunk, and women pay thousands for a bum like this!

WHAT DO YOUR PARENTS THINK OF YOU? Demon Days by Gorillaz...I could go so many places with this one

WHAT DO YOU THINK ABOUT VERY OFTEN? The Safety Dance by Men Without Hats...sounds a touch like a safe sex commercial to me, but I'm married

WHAT IS 2 + 2? Mother by Pink Floyd...my mom was bi-polar...

WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR BEST FRIEND? Melancholy by Kitaro...she probably is being burned out with so much work before she graduates from college

WHAT IS YOUR LIFE STORY? I Want Tomorrow by Enya...yeah, I want tomorrow to be better than today


WHAT DO YOU WANT TO BE WHEN YOU GROW UP? Electric Blue by Icehouse...bright and out there baby!

WHAT DO YOU THINK WHEN YOU SEE THE PERSON YOU LIKE? Everywhere At Once by the Plimsouls...hormones and all I guess

WHAT WILL/DID YOU DANCE TO AT YOUR WEDDING? I Want Candy by Bow Wow Wow...is that what we are calling it now?


WHAT WILL THEY PLAY AT YOUR FUNERAL?! Home by Daughtry...couldn't have planned that one if I had tried.

WHAT IS YOUR HOBBY/INTEREST? Under Pressure by David Bowie w/ Queen...stress definitely is a favorite of mine.

WHAT IS YOUR BIGGEST FEAR? Nothing At All by Heart...do I fear nothing at all, or am I afraid of being nothing at all...hmmmm....

WHAT IS YOUR BIGGEST SECRET? Our House by Madness...MWAHAHAHAHAHAHA

WHAT DO YOU WANT RIGHT NOW? The Time Warp from The Rocky Horror Picture Show...I want to do the same shit again??

WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR FRIENDS? Every Rose Has Its Thorn by Poison...sums up the last year or so

WHAT WILL YOU POST THIS AS? Zoom Into Me by Tokio Hotel...yes, I like them...what about it?

Peace, Love and Zombies \IiiI

2 comments:

Mejis said...

I shall have to steal this one.
I'm also amazed that you have Electric Blue on your play list. I haven't heard that in years and now it's stuck in my head. Thanks.

Diosa Del Desierto Corazon said...

Mejis@ I don't only have that song, I have the whole cd lol!!