The stuff that little Texan zombie goddesses are made of, living where the brains are served warm and the sarcasm is served raw.

The Adventures Of Zuzu Zombie, Undead Detective

Sunday, November 29, 2009

stealing sunday

Cheers to all us thieves!
Sunday Stealing: The Tell Me About Yourself Meme

1. When is your birthday? Saint Patrick's Day
2. Where were you born? Travis AFB, Fairfield, California, but I rarely admit that. I am from TEXAS, period!
3. Where do you live now? Hell, definitely hell.
4. What is your heritage? German, French and American Indian. Basically, I am from a long line of pissed off a-holes who drink too much, but are great at beadwork.
5. Tell us about a weakness. If I tell you, I'll have to kill you, and the backyard is a tad full right now.
6. What's a goal that you'd like to achieve? Moving back to Texas.
7. What is the most overused internet phrase? Any acronym: lol, rofl, brb, you get the idea. The only reason we have them is because today's kids are too damn dumb to actually know how to spell an entire word correctly.
8. What was your first thought this morning? Am I still fat and in Michigan?
9. When do you usually go to bed? Whenever the heathens decide that my services are no longer needed. (This is Mejis answer, but it is the answer of every mom I do believe.)
10. Do you smoke? If not, did you ever? Yes I did and there are times I wish I still did.
11. Do you like your current relationship status? Yes.
12. Do you (or did you) get along with your parents? Eh, hard one to answer...yes and no I guess.
13. How often do you drink alcohol? Often as I have it.
14. Have you ever tried drugs (that weren't prescribed)? Tried Marijuana once, it was gross, never did it again.
15. Have you ever gone skinny dipping? If yes, do tell. Nope, never, unless you call jumping into a garden tub skinny dipping.
16. If given the choice, how would you like to die? Bit by a vampire…then come back as one. (again Mejis' answer, but still, I concur)
17. What did you want to be when you grew up? Nothing like my parents.
18. Have you ever been dumped? Yes, but he didn't live to tell about it, hence the backyard situation.
19. What's on your pizza? I’m not eating pizza
20. Have you ever shoplifted? Nope, but I did consider it once or twice as a child.


2 comments:

Debbie said...

These were all great, but I laughed the hardest at number 9!! I agree 100% on that. Seems I was telling my youngest something similar yesterday after several questions from her of when I was going to finish this or that. :)

Mejis said...

I love your heritage. I've got German and British so I've got the pissed of a-holes who drink to much part, too.